RESPECT FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS VERY IMPORTANT TO OUR SOCIETY.

The company MOTION CARS gives a priority, in its Privacy Policy, to express in a transparent manner the conditions of use of the information collected in the context of the management of promo-relational operations.

The company MOTION CARS guarantees the compliance of the collection and processing of personal data in accordance with the law n ° 08-09 relating to computer, files and freedoms as amended and the European regulation 016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD ).
In the context of our applications: The booking of a rental car on the platform motioncars.ma, which MOTION CARS is in charge of as a controller, requires the approval of the Privacy Policy and therefore the procedures implementation to collect and process your personal data.
As part of our commercial activities: Visiting the website, booking a car, marketing promotion, newsletter subscription require the approval of the Privacy Policy and therefore the procedures implemented to collect and process your personal data.

The Privacy Policy put in place by MOTION CARS is governed by the conditions set out below.

1. DEFINITIONS
Personal data / Personal data: Refers to any information relating to a natural person identified or who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to one or more elements that are specific to him.
Processing of personal data: Any transaction or set of transactions involving such data, regardless of the process used, including the collection, recording, organization, preservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, reconciliation or interconnection, and locking, erasing or destruction.
Data controller: Refers to the entity that collects and processes personal data by having previously determined the purposes and means of the processing.
Recipients: Refers to the natural or legal person, public authority, service or any other body that receives data, whether or not it is from a third party.
Person concerned: Refers to a natural person to whom the personal data subject to processing relate.

2. SCOPE
As part of our website: This Privacy Policy (called “Privacy Policy”) is intended to inform the Data Subject about how their personal data is collected and processed by MOTION CARS. In the course of our business activities: This Privacy Policy applies to, among other things, our websites: https://motioncars.ma and http://motion.ma/ (referred to as the “Website”) and to all the existing commercial and marketing relationships between MOTION CARS and its customers, prospects and business partners.
PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT The person in charge of the treatment of the personal data referred to herein is the company MOTION CARS, a simplified joint-stock company with a capital of 100 000Dhs, registered with the RCS D’agadir under the number 33675 whose registered office is located at B24, Place Héritier, Avenue Hassan II, BP20143, 80000 Agadir, Morocco.

3. COMPUTER CORRESPONDENT AND FREEDOMS
MOTION CARS has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) in the person of Samir H. / rgpd@motioncars.ma

4. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  • BTOC ACTIVITY – PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED WITHIN INTERNET SITE:
    DATA COLLECTED

MOTION CARS may collect and process the following personal data on the basis of your consent:
Name;
First name;
Birth date ;
Sex;
Home mailing address
Mail address ;
Phone number (landline, mobile)
Choice of service;
Claims, incidents;
As well as information about your use of motioncars.ma platforms (such as the IP address, browser type, webpage you visited when you received access to the website) and login data of your mobile device, as well as geographic location data (if any).
The mandatory or optional nature of the data is reported during the collection by an asterisk.

  • DATA RECIPIENTS

They may be passed on to the subcontracting companies to which MOTION CARS may call in the performance of its services.
MOTION CARS does not assign or rent personal data to third parties for marketing purposes without the express consent of customers / prospects.
Apart from these assumptions, the disclosure of personal data to third parties may only occur in the following cases:
With the authorization and consent of the persons concerned;
At the request of the legally competent authorities, on judicial requisition, or in the context of a legal dispute.

5. PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
In the context of the management and processing of promo-relational transactions on behalf of its customers and the operation of application services, MOTION CARS may collect personal data.
These data are processed in accordance with the purposes provided for during the collection, the execution of the contract concluded between the customer and MOTION CARS, concerning the management of reservations during a promo-relational transaction;
In case of use of the data for other purposes, MOTION CARS undertakes to collect the prior consent of the persons concerned before the implementation of the treatment.
The mandatory or optional nature of the data that the persons concerned may need to provide will be indicated on the collection forms with an asterisk. They will be informed of the possible consequences for them of a lack of response.
In any case, MOTION CARS undertakes to treat all data collected in accordance with Law 08-09 relating to computers, files and freedoms as amended by European law (RGPD ).

6. LOCATION OF DATA RETENTION
Hosting servers on which MOTION CARS processes and stores the databases are located exclusively within the European Union

7. COOKIES
The MOTION CARS website and the sites developed by MOTION CARS as part of its management activity use cookies. These cookies are intended to facilitate navigation on the site, to execute the solutions and functionalities provided by MOTION CARS, to measure the audience of the site or to allow the sharing of pages of the site.
We may set cookies to optimize the user experience on the developed sites and to provide an optimized user experience. The purpose of cookies is to identify a workstation and its detailed information in the context of more precise technical specifications in order to improve the support.
Although most web browsers automatically accept cookies, you can change your browser settings to no longer accept cookies or receive alert notifications when sending again. By refusing to set up cookies, your user experience may be minimized when you use one of our services.

8. TYPOLOGY OF COOKIES USED
Cookies necessary for navigation on the site:
These cookies are necessary for the operation of the sites developed by MOTION CARS. They allow the use of the main services and features offered by these sites. Without the integration of this type of cookies, users will not be able to use the site normally.
Functional cookies: These cookies make it possible to personalize the experience of the users of the websites.
Analytical cookies: These cookies make it possible to know the use and the performances of the site and to improve the functioning of it by carrying out analyzes of frequentation of the pages of information, by making a follow-up of the rates of opening, the rates of clicks and rebound rates at the individual level.
Sharing button cookies: These social cookies allow users to share pages and content on third-party social networks via social sharing buttons.

9. EXPIRY TIME OF COOKIES
The period of validity of the consent to the deposit of Cookies is increased to 13 months maximum according to RGPD. At the end of this period, the consent will be collected again. As a result, cookies have a lifespan limited to 13 months after their first deposit in your terminal equipment.

10. PARAMETERIZATION OF NAVIGATION SOFTWARE
For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wishes for cookies.

11. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
MOTION CARS reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to comply with the changes to the laws and regulations in force.
The changes will be notified via our website as far as possible, at least thirty days before their entry into force.

12. CONTACT
If you have any questions about the MOTION CARS Privacy Policy, you can contact us by email at: rgpd@motioncars.ma

Or by writing to us:

MOTION CARS – Exercise of the right of persons

Customer Service – B24, Place héritier, avenue Hassan II, BP20143, 80000, MAROC.

Or by phone at : +212 528 843 292

There is no selected car class in current office. Please choose another Class!